Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maracay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maracay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maracay with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,2748,249
KandaharAfghanistan 13,2318,222
KhostAfghanistan 13,4118,334
KunduzAfghanistan 13,1038,142
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,0895,027
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54610,903
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5705,325
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2136,968
KandiBenin 7,6934,781
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,5644,079
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,5652,837
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,5652,837
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,4614,015
Kenora, OnCanada 5,0373,130
Kingston, OnCanada 3,8742,407
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2675,137
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2734,520
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3213,307
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9862,477
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3468,294
KashiChina 13,3338,285
KunmingChina 15,9569,915
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3405,804
KhargaEgypt 10,3276,417
KosseirEgypt 10,6716,631
KajaaniFinland 9,2375,740
KuopioFinland 9,2625,756
KuusamoFinland 9,2745,763
KarlsruheGermany 8,1345,054
KasselGermany 8,2245,111
KonstanzGermany 8,1845,085
KumasiGhana 7,2634,514
KalamataGreece 9,2945,775
KerkiraGreece 9,0765,640
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3955,838
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4353,999
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3994,598
KankanGuinea 6,3743,961
KindiaGuinea 5,9893,721
KissidougouGuinea 6,2993,914
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,4785,890
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,38910,184
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,39010,185
KeszthelyHungary 8,7915,463
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0944,409
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,5289,649
KotaIndia 14,4368,970
KozhikodeIndia 15,3199,520
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,78811,675
KermanIran 12,5837,819
KermanshahIran 11,5547,180
Khoram AbadIran 11,6917,265
KilkennyIreland 7,1264,428
KingstonJamaica 1,303810
KagoshimaJapan 14,9799,308
KanazawaJapan 14,2218,837
KaruizawaJapan 14,1538,795
KatsuuraJapan 14,1738,807
KawaguchikoJapan 14,2218,837
KitamiesashiJapan 13,1708,184
KobeJapan 14,4678,990
KochiJapan 14,6529,105
KofuJapan 14,2168,834
KumagayaJapan 14,1308,780
KumamotoJapan 14,8469,225
KumejimaJapan 15,6589,730
KureJapan 14,6299,091
KushiroJapan 13,2628,241
KutchanJapan 13,4398,351
KyotoJapan 14,4138,956
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,8277,971
KitaleKenya 11,3727,067
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,8457,361
KufraLibya 9,6375,989
KaunasLithuania 9,1715,699
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9895,586
KybartaiLithuania 9,1085,660
KarongaMalawi 11,4507,115
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,87611,108
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,17011,291
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,10811,252
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,00111,186
KuantanMalaysia 18,15611,282
KuchingMalaysia 18,69111,615
KayesMali 6,1103,797
KeniebaMali 6,1413,816
KidalMali 7,4494,629
KitaMali 6,3313,934
KoutiaMali 6,7694,207
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5338,409
KisinevMoldova 9,6726,010
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,5518,421
KhatgalMongolia 13,1648,181
KhovdMongolia 13,2208,215
KhujirtMongolia 13,5898,445
KhutagMongolia 13,3178,276
KenitraMorocco 6,7184,175
KalewaMyanmar 15,8099,824
KathaMyanmar 15,8119,825
KawthaungMyanmar 17,30010,750
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,12610,021
KengtungMyanmar 16,24110,093
KhamtiMyanmar 15,6009,694
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,1006,276
KathmanduNepal 14,8929,254
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3548,920
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1138,148
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9538,049
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0238,093
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0248,093
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9468,045
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9508,048
KanoNigeria 8,2865,149
KangnungNorth Korea 14,4078,952
KarasjokNorway 9,0635,632
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1005,034
KristiansandNorway 8,2005,095
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2605,133
KhasabOman 12,7257,908
KarachiPakistan 13,7408,538
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,7478,543
KhanpurPakistan 13,7938,571
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5258,405
KororPalau 16,87910,489
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9755,577
KlodzkoPoland 8,7265,422
KoszalinPoland 8,6835,396
KrakowPoland 8,9545,564
KalakanRussia 12,7357,914
KaliningradRussia 8,9645,570
KamenskoeRussia 10,7116,656
KandalaksaRussia 9,3845,832
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,7676,069
KazanRussia 10,6666,628
KemRussia 9,5465,932
KerchRussia 10,2706,382
KhabarovskRussia 13,1098,146
KirenskRussia 12,4427,732
KirovRussia 10,5346,546
KljuciRussia 11,3797,071
KolpasevRussia 11,9417,420
KorfRussia 10,8636,751
KostromaRussia 10,1076,281
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,2766,386
KotlasRussia 10,2576,374
KrasnodarRussia 10,4876,516
KrasnojarskRussia 11,4827,135
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,0646,875
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,4317,725
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,4845,894
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,8696,754
KurganRussia 11,5157,155
KurskRussia 10,0446,241
KyraRussia 13,3648,304
KigaliRwanda 10,8986,772
KoldaSenegal 5,7373,565
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1373,814
KosiceSlovakia 9,0745,639
KimberleySouth Africa 10,7916,706
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,0958,759
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,9639,920
KadugliSudan 10,5816,575
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6296,605
KassalaSudan 11,1796,947
KhartoumSudan 10,7746,695
KostiSudan 10,8456,739
KalmarSweden 8,6935,402
KaresuandoSweden 8,9545,564
KarlstadSweden 8,5195,294
KristianstadSweden 8,5555,316
KamishliSyria 10,9466,802
KanchanaburiThailand 16,96910,544
Khlong YaiThailand 17,35110,782
Khon KaenThailand 16,86410,480
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,11710,636
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,99210,559
KairouanTunisia 8,2435,123
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,5676,567
KarsTurkey 10,9616,811
KastamonuTurkey 10,1916,333
KayseriTurkey 10,4106,469
KonyaTurkey 10,1856,329
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,0567,492
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,7247,907
KinlossUk 7,5214,674
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,1006,276
KievUkraine 9,7056,031
KirillovkaUkraine 10,2016,339
KirovogradUkraine 9,8696,133
KlepininoUkraine 10,0976,274
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,9926,209
Kovel’Ukraine 9,2825,768
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,9556,186
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,9682,465
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,0463,757
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,1972,608
Keene, NhUsa 3,6662,278
Kenton, OhUsa 3,7772,347
Kenton, OkUsa 4,6232,873
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1801,355
Kimball, NeUsa 4,9333,066
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9785,579
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,1882,603
Kinston, NcUsa 2,9451,830
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,3243,930
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,2862,042
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7405,431
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1755,702
KabompoZambia 10,4716,507
KabweZambia 10,9416,799
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,9436,800
KafirondaZambia 10,8726,756
KaomaZambia 10,5576,560
KasamaZambia 11,1576,933
KasempaZambia 10,6466,616
KawambwaZambia 10,9286,791
KaroiZimbabwe 11,1006,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -