Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maracay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maracay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maracay with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,1568,175
BustAfghanistan 13,1128,148
BatnaAlgeria 7,9024,910
BecharAlgeria 7,0894,405
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7924,842
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0874,404
BiskraAlgeria 7,8474,876
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9464,938
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,1195,045
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,2345,117
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,2405,120
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1475,063
ByrdAntarctica 10,4536,496
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,4763,403
BarilocheArgentina 5,7273,559
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,0783,156
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9019,881
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3489,537
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,64911,589
BrestBelarus 9,2005,717
BrusselsBelgium 7,8644,887
Belize CityBelize 2,3691,472
BeninBenin 7,7054,788
BohiconBenin 7,6574,758
BermudaBermuda 2,4781,540
BageBrazil 4,8443,010
BambuiBrazil 4,1162,558
BarbacenaBrazil 4,3672,714
BarbalhaBrazil 3,6972,297
BarcelosBrazil 1,354842
BarraBrazil 3,5992,236
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,0351,886
BarreirasBrazil 3,5302,194
BelémBrazil 2,4901,547
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,2432,637
BelterraBrazil 2,0071,247
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,3782,099
Bom JesusBrazil 4,7062,924
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,7412,324
BrasiliaBrazil 3,6182,248
BrevesBrazil 2,3181,440
BurgasBulgaria 9,6556,000
BurundiBurundi 10,8356,733
BatouriCameroon 9,0485,622
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2462,639
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,5754,086
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4063,981
Banff, AbCanada 6,2813,903
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,1962,607
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7952,980
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,0683,771
Bissett, MbCanada 5,2043,234
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5584,075
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,0642,525
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3244,551
Brandon, MbCanada 5,3153,303
Broadview, SkCanada 5,4853,409
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,3763,962
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0664,391
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7392,323
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0644,390
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1524,445
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5025,905
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8526,122
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,2583,889
BeijingChina 14,4208,961
BarranquillaColombia 783487
Benito SalasColombia 1,170727
BogotáColombia 946588
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7375,429
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3076,405
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8486,120
BaniDominican Republic 937582
BarahonaDominican Republic 959596
BayaguanaDominican Republic 969602
BahariyaEgypt 10,0996,276
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2906,394
BiarritzFrance 7,3054,540
BordeauxFrance 7,3964,596
BrestFrance 7,1964,472
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7106,034
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7106,034
BitamGabon 8,7785,455
BanjulGambia 5,5603,455
BerlinGermany 8,4945,278
BrockenGermany 8,3085,163
BokeGuinea 5,7683,584
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6773,528
BudapestHungary 8,9195,542
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9335,551
BangaloreIndia 15,3909,563
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,9489,289
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,5529,664
BikanerIndia 14,0388,723
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,89711,743
BabolsarIran 11,8937,390
Bandar AbbasIran 12,6867,883
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6017,209
Bandar LengehIran 12,5827,819
BirjandIran 12,6237,844
BushehrIran 12,1117,526
BaghdadIraq 11,3517,053
BasraIraq 11,7727,315
BelmulletIreland 7,0184,361
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1064,416
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7955,465
BergamoItaly 8,2145,104
BolognaItaly 8,3375,180
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3415,183
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7335,427
BrindisiItaly 8,8995,530
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1144,421
BouakeIvory Coast 6,8694,269
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,6617,868
BeirutLebanon 10,5616,563
BenghaziLibya 9,2105,723
BirzaiLithuania 9,2115,724
BitolaMacedonia 9,1805,704
BlantyreMalawi 11,6517,240
BvumbweMalawi 11,6647,248
BintuluMalaysia 18,51811,507
BamakoMali 6,4914,034
Bko-SMali 6,4994,039
BougounMali 6,5584,076
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1193,802
BaitagMongolia 13,4108,333
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,1288,158
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,4078,331
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,6848,503
BayandelgerMongolia 13,7908,569
BayankhongorMongolia 13,6388,475
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,5628,428
BulganMongolia 13,3938,322
BhamawMyanmar 15,8399,843
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2948,261
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0318,098
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,7691,099
BilmaNiger 8,6615,382
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9094,915
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,8155,478
BergenNorway 8,0865,025
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0865,025
BjornoyaNorway 8,8105,475
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,6145,353
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,5045,284
BadinPakistan 13,9128,645
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,8948,634
BalakotPakistan 13,5718,433
BarkhanPakistan 13,6358,473
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,312816
BascoPhilippines 16,44310,218
BialystokPoland 9,1525,687
BejaPortugal 6,6744,147
BragancaPortugal 6,8534,258
BistritaRomania 9,3365,802
BucharestRomania 9,5035,905
BajkitRussia 11,8987,393
BarabinskRussia 12,0647,497
BarnaulRussia 12,4277,722
BerezovoRussia 10,8606,749
BiserRussia 10,9926,831
BlagovescenskRussia 13,1268,156
BogdarinRussia 12,8217,967
BogucanyRussia 12,2657,622
BomnakRussia 12,6277,847
BorRussia 11,7947,329
BorzjaRussia 13,2598,239
BratskRussia 12,5527,800
BelgradeSerbia 9,0595,629
BoSierra Leone 6,1343,812
BontheSierra Leone 6,0603,765
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7755,453
BerberaSomalia 12,2247,596
BusanSouth Korea 14,6759,119
BadajozSpain 6,7804,213
BarcelonaSpain 7,5684,703
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1174,422
BabanusaSudan 10,3716,444
BaselSwitzerland 8,0625,010
BernSwitzerland 8,0515,003
BangkokThailand 17,04910,594
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,03210,584
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,62410,330
BizerteTunisia 8,2135,104
BalikesirTurkey 9,7536,061
BursaTurkey 9,8366,112
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,5667,809
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2314,493
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2644,514
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2644,514
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4884,653
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4364,621
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5544,694
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,8813,654
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,0892,541
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,3392,075
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,8985,529
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,8985,529
Batesville, MsUsa 3,4862,166
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,3092,056
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,5912,853
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,3442,078
Bedford, MaUsa 3,5462,203
Beeville, TxUsa 3,7292,317
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,2532,643
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,2093,858
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2405,742
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,7762,347
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6935,402
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4045,223
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,0982,546
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,5313,437
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,6462,266
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,2432,016
Bishop, CaUsa 5,8833,655
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,1193,181
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,2612,027
Blackville, ScUsa 2,9221,816
Blaine, WaUsa 6,6444,129
Blakely, GaUsa 2,9211,815
Block Island, RiUsa 3,4382,137
Boerne, TxUsa 3,8852,414
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,9513,698
Booneville, MsUsa 3,4462,141
Boonton, NjUsa 3,4722,158
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,5862,229
Bowler, WiUsa 4,3692,715
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,4982,174
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,9482,453
Brenham, TxUsa 3,7082,304
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,4802,162
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,6332,258
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,2712,032
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,7982,360
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,1722,592
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,6612,896
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,3352,072
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,5822,226
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,0672,527
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,2703,275
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,4322,133
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,7172,310
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,7902,355
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,4212,126
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,2622,027
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,1032,550
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8412,387
Burns, OregonUsa 6,1643,830
BajsunUzbekistan 12,8778,002
BarcelonaVenezuela 325202
BarquisimetoVenezuela 184114
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,0436,862
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,0456,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -