Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maracay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maracay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maracay with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6817,259
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,75210,410
ParanaArgentina 4,7362,943
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,5812,847
PehuajoArgentina 5,1633,209
PergaminoArgentina 4,9653,085
PigeArgentina 5,3493,324
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,6782,907
PosadasArgentina 4,3682,715
PresidenciaArgentina 4,1922,605
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,7952,980
Punta IndioArgentina 5,1883,224
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,57610,922
Port HedlandAustralia 18,70411,623
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1803,219
ParakouBenin 7,6844,775
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,0652,526
ParacatuBrazil 3,8142,370
ParanaBrazil 3,3492,081
ParanaguaBrazil 4,4842,787
ParanaibaBrazil 3,7872,353
ParintinsBrazil 1,8741,165
ParnaibaBrazil 3,2252,004
Passo FundoBrazil 4,5842,849
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,9582,460
PaulistanaBrazil 3,5772,223
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,9222,437
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,1162,558
PeixeBrazil 3,2572,024
PetrolinaBrazil 3,7152,309
PicosBrazil 3,4792,162
PiraiBrazil 4,4792,784
PirenopolisBrazil 3,5572,210
PompeuBrazil 4,1112,554
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,8712,405
Porto De MozBrazil 2,1651,345
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,4352,756
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1551,339
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,8102,989
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,1431,953
PosseBrazil 3,5832,227
PlevenBulgaria 9,4085,846
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4415,867
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,45310,846
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6644,141
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6664,143
Penticton, BcCanada 6,4534,010
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,0752,532
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,9172,434
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,0183,118
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8054,229
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2262,626
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0194,362
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,2293,250
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8543,638
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8454,254
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3364,559
Princeton, BcCanada 5,5473,447
ParronChile 4,9613,083
Puerto AysenChile 6,2093,858
Puerto MonttChile 5,7743,588
Punta ArenasChile 7,0404,375
PingbianChina 15,3929,565
PeralesColombia 1,050652
Pto.CarrenoColombia 454282
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8811,169
PragueCzech Republic 8,5595,319
PedernalesDominican Republic 970603
PimentelDominican Republic 1,026638
PoloDominican Republic 954593
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,101684
PichilingueEcuador 1,8171,129
PortoviejoEcuador 1,8941,177
PuyoEcuador 1,7341,078
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3396,425
ParisFrance 7,6914,779
PerpignanFrance 7,6494,753
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,1928,819
Port-GentilGabon 8,5345,303
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,7271,694
PotsdamGermany 8,4775,268
PatrasGreece 9,2515,749
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3714,580
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,8983,665
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 941585
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,035643
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,8361,141
PecsHungary 8,8735,514
PambanIndia 15,7549,790
PuneIndia 14,7169,145
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,33411,393
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,82911,701
PadovaItaly 8,3835,209
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3185,169
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5205,294
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5015,282
PantelleriaItaly 8,4075,224
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2595,133
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1815,084
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4355,241
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5745,328
PiacenzaItaly 8,2135,104
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2645,135
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4165,230
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4775,268
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7185,418
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4335,240
PrizziItaly 8,5325,302
PakseLaos 17,10310,628
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,82911,079
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,0588,736
PlaisanceMauritius 14,0718,744
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,5899,066
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9895,586
PatheinMyanmar 16,44310,218
PutaoMyanmar 15,5379,655
PyiMyanmar 16,27810,115
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2448,851
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0478,108
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0008,079
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0418,104
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0948,137
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,7881,111
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,2375,119
PohangNorth Korea 14,5689,053
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,3618,924
PadidanPakistan 13,7098,519
PanjgurPakistan 13,3688,307
ParachinarPakistan 13,3848,317
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4138,335
PeshawarPakistan 13,4818,377
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,19610,064
PilarParaguay 4,2502,641
PiscoPeru 2,8291,758
PiuraPeru 2,2381,391
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,5471,583
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,68210,988
PoznanPoland 8,7335,427
PrzemyslPoland 9,1695,698
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7544,197
PortalegrePortugal 6,7394,188
Porto Portugal 6,6854,154
PavelecRussia 10,1706,320
PecoraRussia 10,4846,515
PermRussia 10,9026,775
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,7277,287
PetrozavodskRussia 9,6195,978
PjatigorskRussia 10,8136,719
PoronajskRussia 12,7537,925
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,3776,448
Providenja BayRussia 9,7136,036
PskovRussia 9,3955,838
PodorSenegal 5,7303,561
PopradSlovakia 8,9965,590
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,9406,798
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,0796,885
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6074,727
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,8819,869
Port SudanSudan 11,1496,928
ParamariboSuriname 1,459906
PiteňSweden 8,9325,550
PalmyraSyria 10,7866,702
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5135,912
PhetchabunThailand 16,80210,441
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,72810,395
PhraeThailand 16,58810,308
PhuketThailand 17,47510,859
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,44710,841
Prachin BuriThailand 17,05410,598
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,19610,685
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 690429
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2684,516
PoltavaUkraine 10,0036,216
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,9303,064
PradoUruguay 5,1593,206
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,2053,234
Palestine, IlUsa 3,7812,350
Pana, IlUsa 3,8732,407
Paoli, InUsa 3,6792,286
Paris, IlUsa 3,8702,405
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,8242,998
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1111,933
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,2043,234
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,0472,515
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,1142,556
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,3302,691
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,2353,875
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,0241,879
Peoria, IlUsa 4,0162,495
Perry, OkUsa 4,1162,557
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3802,100
Philo, OhUsa 3,5992,236
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,1993,231
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,9203,057
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,6392,261
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,7802,970
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,6552,893
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5862,228
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4762,160
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,5332,196
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,7062,303
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,6563,514
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,7802,970
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,0092,491
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,4402,138
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,6234,116
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,5012,176
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,4952,172
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,6234,116
Portage, WiUsa 4,2782,659
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7232,313
Portland, OregonUsa 6,5054,042
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,2982,671
Prescott, ArUsa 3,6922,294
Priest River, IdUsa 6,2143,862
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,1961,986
Princeton, InUsa 3,6942,295
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5202,188
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,8092,989
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 517322
PetaukeZambia 11,2386,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -