Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maracay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maracay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maracay with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,8808,004
ShkoderAlbania 9,0155,602
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9564,944
SaltaArgentina 3,9102,430
San AntonioArgentina 5,6813,530
San LuisArgentina 4,8413,008
San RafaelArgentina 4,9863,098
Santa RosaArgentina 5,2183,242
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,2432,636
SarmientoArgentina 6,2103,859
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2719,490
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2729,490
SalzburgAustria 8,4695,263
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2486,989
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4637,123
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3877,076
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8523,015
SaveBenin 7,6874,777
Santa CruzBolivia 3,1561,961
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9085,535
SalvadorBrazil 4,1272,565
Santa MariaBrazil 4,6872,912
SantaremBrazil 2,0101,249
SantosBrazil 4,4522,767
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,1862,601
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,5561,588
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,7682,341
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,6902,914
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,5072,801
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,3632,711
Sao LuisBrazil 2,9501,833
Sao MateusBrazil 4,4342,755
São PauloBrazil 4,3952,731
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,1552,582
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,1581,341
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,8122,369
SerrinhaBrazil 3,9962,483
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,1822,599
SobralBrazil 3,3982,111
SoureBrazil 2,4401,516
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,4832,164
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,0973,167
SurubimBrazil 4,0672,527
SadovoBulgaria 9,4565,876
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3295,797
SofiaBulgaria 9,3215,792
SiemreapCambodia 17,22710,705
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,8172,372
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,8803,654
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,9032,425
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3924,593
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5824,090
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1402,573
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8353,626
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,3332,693
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9543,079
Scott, SkCanada 5,9623,705
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4462,763
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,8442,389
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9322,443
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1375,056
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,9703,088
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,9613,083
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4684,019
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1554,446
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3412,697
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0402,511
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,7603,579
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,7673,584
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0582,522
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7103,548
SalCape Verde 4,8773,031
SantiagoChile 4,8763,030
SewellChile 4,9383,068
ShanghaiChina 15,3029,509
ShantouChina 16,24410,094
ShenyangChina 14,1238,776
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,555966
Simon BolivarColombia 726451
San JoseCosta Rica 1,7991,118
SibenikCroatia 8,7065,410
SplitCroatia 8,7515,438
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5945,340
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2315,115
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,046650
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 924574
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 996619
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,056656
SamanaDominican Republic 1,011628
San CristobalDominican Republic 947589
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,065662
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 970603
San JuanDominican Republic 1,025637
San R. YumaDominican Republic 916569
SanchezDominican Republic 1,017632
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,074668
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,101684
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 941585
San GabrielEcuador 1,554966
SalloumEgypt 9,6786,014
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7546,061
SohagEgypt 10,4126,470
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5816,575
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,3751,476
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,9524,320
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,1395,679
StrasbourgFrance 8,0745,017
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,8851,171
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,590988
SukhumiGeorgia 10,7026,650
SchleswigGermany 8,2565,131
StuttgartGermany 8,1895,089
SamosGreece 9,7096,033
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4755,888
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5065,907
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4384,001
SiguiriGuinea 6,3773,963
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3481,459
SzegedHungary 9,0145,602
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7435,433
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9984,349
SagarIndia 14,7529,167
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6938,509
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,79410,436
SemnanIran 12,0127,464
ShahroudIran 12,0907,513
ShirazIran 12,2427,607
ShannonIreland 7,0264,366
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0535,004
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7235,420
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9405,556
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2325,115
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1085,038
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7785,455
SigonellaItaly 8,6655,384
SassandraIvory Coast 6,8024,227
SagaJapan 14,8169,207
SaigoJapan 14,4028,949
SakaiJapan 14,4718,992
SakataJapan 13,8518,607
SapporoJapan 13,3998,326
SaseboJapan 14,8489,227
SendaiJapan 13,8608,613
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,7589,171
ShimonosekiJapan 14,7239,149
ShinjoJapan 13,8448,603
ShionomisakiJapan 14,5619,048
ShirakawaJapan 13,9988,698
ShizuokaJapan 14,2878,878
SumotoJapan 14,5169,020
SuttsuJapan 13,4728,372
SuwaJapan 14,2028,825
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,0183,118
SavannakhetLaos 16,91710,512
SiauliaiLithuania 9,1265,671
SiluteLithuania 9,0155,602
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1905,711
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,2628,241
SalimaMalawi 11,5837,198
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,11111,254
SibuMalaysia 18,61511,567
SanMali 6,8294,244
SegouMali 6,6864,155
SikassoMali 6,7564,198
St. BrandonMauritius 14,2838,876
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0481,894
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,7648,553
SainshandMongolia 13,8798,624
SafiMorocco 6,4434,004
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3093,921
SittweMyanmar 16,0219,956
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0765,018
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,7365,429
SaiqOman 13,0058,082
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9318,036
SurOman 13,2008,203
SialkotPakistan 13,7958,572
SibbiPakistan 13,5158,398
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,2592,647
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9681,844
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,35510,785
SandomierzPoland 9,0835,644
SniezkaPoland 8,6635,383
SuwalkiPoland 9,1245,670
SzczecinPoland 8,5835,334
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5584,075
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1843,221
San JuanPuerto Rico 927576
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,8448,603
Satu MareRomania 9,2055,720
SibiuRomania 9,3275,796
SulinaRomania 9,7746,074
SadrinskRussia 11,3887,076
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,4595,878
SalekhardRussia 10,7146,658
SaratovRussia 10,6876,641
SejmcanRussia 11,1896,953
SelagoncyRussia 11,5077,151
Simusir IslandRussia 12,5507,799
SkovorodinoRussia 12,7877,946
SmolenskRussia 9,6926,023
SociRussia 10,5866,578
SortovalaRussia 9,4415,867
SuntarRussia 11,9517,427
SurgutRussia 11,3737,067
SverdlovskRussia 11,1906,954
SyktyvkarRussia 10,4266,479
St MaartenSaint Martin 994618
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2905,151
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7268,529
SingaporeSingapore 18,42611,450
SliacSlovakia 8,9205,543
SeoulSouth Korea 14,4849,000
SineijuSouth Korea 14,2818,874
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9354,310
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2624,513
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1264,428
SevilleSpain 6,8324,245
SennarSudan 10,9366,796
ShambatSudan 10,7716,693
ShendiSudan 10,8396,735
StenseleSweden 8,7325,426
StockholmSweden 8,7865,460
StorlienSweden 8,4805,269
SundsvallSweden 8,7465,435
SantisSwitzerland 8,1935,091
SongeaTanzania 11,6467,237
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,83610,462
SongkhlaThailand 17,68110,987
Suphan BuriThailand 16,95410,535
Surat ThaniThailand 17,41210,820
SurinThailand 17,05610,599
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4364,621
SokodeTogo 7,5294,679
SfaxTunisia 8,2995,157
SousseTunisia 8,2915,152
SamsunTurkey 10,3966,460
SiirtTurkey 10,9746,819
SivasTurkey 10,5046,527
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,5627,806
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1064,416
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3864,590
SarataUkraine 9,7466,056
SarnyUkraine 9,4145,850
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,1216,289
SumyUkraine 9,9736,197
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7027,893
SaltoUruguay 4,7492,951
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,1823,842
Safford, AzUsa 5,0063,111
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8222,375
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4781,540
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,8912,418
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,5312,815
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,5282,814
Salem, InUsa 3,6792,286
Salem, OrUsa 6,5104,046
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,5043,420
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,1162,558
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,8492,392
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,6363,502
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,2313,872
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 927576
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,0403,754
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,7322,940
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,9253,682
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,9893,722
Santuck, ScUsa 3,1131,934
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,3312,691
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,8031,742
Scott City, KsUsa 4,5342,817
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,9603,082
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,6792,286
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,5614,077
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,5534,072
Sedan, KsUsa 4,1352,570
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,5944,097
Selma, AlUsa 3,1311,946
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,4592,150
Seymour, InUsa 3,6792,286
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,5382,199
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,3663,334
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,6472,266
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,5352,818
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,6472,888
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,9442,451
Southport, NcUsa 2,8441,767
Sparta, IlUsa 3,8022,363
Spencer, WvUsa 3,4612,151
Spickard, MoUsa 4,2092,615
Spokane, WaUsa 6,2303,872
Spooner, WiUsa 4,5762,844
Springfield, IlUsa 3,9442,451
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,9562,458
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7956,087
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,6602,896
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,8902,418
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,4532,767
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4762,160
State College, PaUsa 3,5412,201
State University, MsUsa 3,3422,077
State University, NmUsa 4,7042,923
Staunton, VaUsa 3,3052,054
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,1063,173
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,0882,540
Stockton, CaUsa 6,1433,817
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,4852,787
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5382,198
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,8332,382
Summerville, ScUsa 2,8381,763
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,3313,934
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,0672,527
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,4052,737
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7462,328
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,7597,929
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 591367
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 263163
Santa ElenaVenezuela 956594
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1453,819
SocotraYemen 13,0768,126
SenangaZambia 10,4196,474
SerenjeZambia 11,1086,903
SeshekeZambia 10,5526,557
SolweziZambia 10,6796,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -