Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maracay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maracay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maracay with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,2358,224
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3708,308
JuninArgentina 5,0323,127
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,1832,599
JacobinaBrazil 3,8352,383
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,7082,304
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,1112,554
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,9022,425
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,4392,759
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,1743,837
JiuquanChina 14,2728,869
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8101,125
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,038645
JimaniDominican Republic 1,006625
JoensuuFinland 9,3645,819
JokioinenFinland 9,0765,640
JyvskylFinland 9,1695,698
JakobshavnGreenland 6,6644,141
JulianehbGreenland 5,8863,658
JagdalpurIndia 15,3599,544
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,25811,967
JerusalemIsrael 10,5966,584
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,9431,208
JosNigeria 8,3585,194
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8394,871
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8524,880
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,6438,478
JhelumPakistan 13,7068,517
JiwaniPakistan 13,2778,251
JuliacaPeru 2,8731,785
JakutskRussia 11,8397,357
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,8886,766
JenisejskRussia 12,1627,557
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,0998,140
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,9788,065
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4114,605
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2847,012
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7757,317
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,0896,891
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8074,230
JubaSudan 10,9196,785
JokkmokkSweden 8,8525,501
JönköpingSweden 8,5605,319
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5545,316
JendoubaTunisia 8,1255,049
JerbaTunisia 8,3115,164
JerseyUk 7,3734,582
JaltaUkraine 10,1296,294
Jackson, MsUsa 3,3642,090
Jackson, TnUsa 3,5392,199
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,6791,665
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,9752,470
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,5242,190
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7044,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -